INDIAN HELPLINE.com

gallery/icon

INDIA MOST TRUSTED HELPLINE NUMBERS WEBSITE

gallery/1435337774_facebook

  GENERAL HELPLINE

Flag Counter

 

 

GUWAHATI IMPORTANT NUMBERS

 

 

LocationSTD CodeState
Guwahati0361Assam

 

Fire Emergency101
Airport2638386
Chandmari2550489
Dispur2260221
Mirza912-300089
New Guwahati2550168
Noonmati (Refinery)2558454
North Guwahati2690768
Panbazar2540117,2540222
Pandu2570888
Railway Station (Panbazar)2540117
Santipur2637680

 

AMBULANCE SERVICE
Ambulance102
Arya Hospital,Ulubari2606888,2606665
Downtown Hospital2331003,9435012669
GNRC Mobile ICU (Life First)94353-44444
GLP Social Circle2737373
GNRC9864010000
GGUMTA (Mirza)03623-227109
Guwahati Medical College2560457
Indian Red Cross2665114
Jhankar Sewa2527510
Lion's Club of Gh2540355,2541235,2204577
Lion's Club of Gh Brahmaputra2523028,2545220
Marowari Yuva Manch2542074,2547251

 

 

 

24 HOURS PHARMACY

Arya Hospital,Ulubari2606888,2606665
Downtown Hospital Pharmacy2330659
GNRC Medishop, Ganeshguri2230541
Helpline Drugs, Chandmari2662372
Ideal Pharmacy, Uzanbazar2511951
Lachit Medicos, Bhangagarh2458530
Life Pharmacy,Ulubari2458817,2521122
New Chakreshwar Medical, Maligaon2673088
New Vishal Medicos, Rajgarh Road2456096
Purbanchal Drugs, Bhangagarh2529774,2526774

 

HOSPITAL

Arya Hospital,Ulubari

2606888,2606665
B Baruah Cancer Institute2472364/66
Brahmaputra Hospital Ltd2451634/678
Downtown Hospital2336906,2330695,2331003
Guwahati Medical College2529457,2529561
Guwahati Medical College (Emergency)2263444
Mahendra Mohan Choudhury Hospital2541477,2543998
Military Hospital (Basistha)2304617/0351
Railway Central Hospital(Casuality)2671025
Redcross Hospital2665114
TB Hospital2540193
BLOODBANK
Arya Hospital,Ulubari2606888,2606665
Assam Gujrat Voluntary Blood Bank2524939
Ganga Blood Bank2454742,2455029
Lion'sClub of Gh Central2546611,2541235
Medical College2529457
Marwari Yuva Manch2546470,2547251
Saharia's Path Lab.(24 hours)2458549
Voluntary Blood Donation Org2570324
Vivekananda Kendra2510594,2548862
DEADBODY CARRING VAN 
GLP Social Circle2737373,9435047046
Marowari Yuva Manch2542074,2547251
GGUMTA98640-16740
Redcross2665114
Swargarath2544355,2544356
OXYGEN BANK
Life Pharmacy (24 hours)2458817,2521122
Lions Club of Ghy City2547736,2514828
Lions Club of Ghy Capital2522390,2518874
Lions Club of Ghy Metropolitan2524939
Lions Club of Ghy Greater2542920
Lions Club of Dispur2264139
Lions Club of Ghy, Kacharighat2545220
Rajyamalla Deka Welfare Society2664211/2851

 

POLICE

Control Room100
SP, Kamrup District2540278
DGP Control Room2540242
SB Control Room2261511
Police Control Room2540138,2540113
Azara PS2840287
Basista PS2302158
Bharalumukh PS2540137,2731199
Borjhar PS2840351
Chandmari PS2660204
Chandrapur PS2788237,2785237
Dispur PS2261510
Fancybazar PS2540285
Fatasil Ambari PS2471412
Geetanagar PS2417323
GMC2528417
Hatigaon2562383
Jalukbari PS2570587
Jalukbari Out Post2570522
Jorabat2896853
Khanapara2281501
Khetri PS2787699,2787220
Latasil PS2540136
Noonmati PS2550281
North Guwahati PS2690255
Paltanbazar PS2540126
Panbazar PS2540106
Pragjyotishpur2785237
Women PS Panbazar2524627
District Administration
DC Kamrup, Metro2540149
DC Kamrup, Urban2606525
RAILWAYS
Manual Enquiry131,2542293
Manual Enquiry2542295,2540330
Recorded Enquiry133
Reservation2541799
Railway Police2540152
Railway Station (Ghy)2553800,2540990,2543006
Station Manager, Ghy2540389
Disaster Mgmt Control Room2673706,2722727

Interactive Voice Response System

136

 

AIDS Helpline1097
Assam Secretariat2260506/07/09/2261204-06
Banking Ombudsman2510054,2540445
Bhootnath Cremation Ground2737373,2541668
Bureau of Indian Standards2456508,2525937
Child Helpline1098
Complaint of Corruption2231803-04/06
Consumer Helpline1600-11-4000
District Library2511166
GMC Carcass Pickup9435190720,9864047222
GMDA2529650,2529824
Guwahati Press Club2630963
Kishan Helpline1551

 

LPG Emergency/ Leakage2385209,2541118
NEDFI Haat, Ambari2606751
Planetorium2548962
Pragjyotika Cultural Centre2631139
Sankardev Kalakhetra2337382,2330269,2330203
Satsang Vihar2527889
Shree Balaji Temple2549465,2272465/466
State Museum2540651
State Zoo2201363
Sukleswar Mandir2630130
Ugratara Mandir2600387
Women Helpline1091/1092

 

 

 

 

         IMPORTANT WEBSITES :

 

          1. ASSAM POLICE : https://assampolice.assam.gov.in/citizen/

 

                                               https://police.assam.gov.in/

 

         

           2. ASSAM GOVERNMENT :  https://assam.gov.in/

 

           3. ONLINE SERVICES ASSAM  :  https://assam.gov.in/service-details

 

           4. GUWHATI MUNICILITY :     http://www.gmcportal.in/gmc-web/

 

Disaster Management of Govt. of NCT of Delhi New Delhi 1077
Dy.Commissioner of Police (Missing Children and Women) New Delhi 1094
Traffic Police Helpline New Delhi 1095
Delhi Police Helpline   New Delhi 1090
Helpline of NDMC Control Room New Delhi 1267
Ambulance Service New Delhi 1066
Helpline for Women New Delhi 1092
ORBO C.N.Centre, AIIMS ( for donation of organs) New Delhi 1060

 
BLOOD BANKS IN DELHI/NCR

 

AIIMS New Delhi 011- 26593726, 26594438
Rotary Noida Blood Bank New Delhi 011- 66364887
White Cross Blood Bank  New Delhi 011- 26831063, 26844140
Batra Hospital and Medical Research Centre  New Delhi 011- 29958747, 29957487, 29956509, 26053333, 29958447 Extension- 2036, 3089
Majeedia Hospital New Delhi 011-  64788237, 64788249
Apollo Blood Bank New Delhi 011- 26825707, 26925858, 26925801,Extension- 2015
Lions Blood Bank  New Delhi 011- 42258080, 42258494
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital New Delhi 011 - 25750000, 25751111, 25861463,Extension- 11870
Indian Red Cross Society New Delhi 011 - 23711551 

 

24 HOUR AMBULANCE IN DELHI

 

All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) New Delhi 011- 26588776
Centralized Accident Trauma Service (CATS)  New Delhi 102, 1099
Escort Hospital  New Delhi 011- 26825000
Moolchand Hospital  New Delhi 011- 42000000
Batra Hospital  New Delhi 011- 26083747
Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute  New Delhi 011- 27051011 to 29
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital New Delhi 011- 25750000, 25757575
Vidyasagar Institute of Mental Health and NeuroSciences (VIMHANS)  New Delhi 011- 26924302
Max Emergency Ambulance  New Delhi 011- 40554055